<This Policy>

This Policy sets forth the policy on the protection and use of personal information provided by the user to Nozawa Onsen Tourism Association and Japan Ski Holiday Limited, which operates this Website on behalf of Nozawa Onsen Tourism Association, by using services (the “Service”) provided through Nozawa Onsen Tourism Association Booking Website (this “Website”) . Unless specifically mentioned, terms used in this policy will be based on the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (Act No. 57 of May 30, 2003).


<Collecting personal information>

This Website will collect the below information from the user in providing the Service. Below are examples of such information, some of which may not be personal information.


• Information provided by user in using the Service: Name, residential address, telephone number, e-mail address, nationality, birthday, gender.

• Information collected automatically when user accesses this Website: IP address, data specifying mobile handset, type and version of internet browser, OS, Platform, URL visited, time and date of access, other access information.


<Using personal information>

Nozawa Onsen Tourism Association and Japan Ski Holiday Limited, which operates this Website on behalf of Nozawa Onsen Tourism Association, will use personal information collected through the Service for the below purposes.


• To properly manage and operate the Service.

• To enhance and upgrade the Service.

• To inform useful information regarding the Service and to contact user if needed.

• To research how the Service is used and usage environment.

• To promote products or services provided by Nozawa Onsen Tourism Association or Japan Ski Holiday Limited.

• Analyze personal information for the above stated purposes.


<Sharing data with third parties>

Personal information collected through the Service will not be shared by Nozawa Onsen Tourism Association and Japan Ski Holiday Limited with third parties, except in the cases below.


• Outsourcing part or all of the management of personal information to provide the Service.

• When it is legally required or needed to help a government entity to execute its operation and notifying the user could cause problems in execution.

• When needed for the safety of user’s life and property but it is difficult to obtain permission from the user.


<Governing Law and language>

This Policy shall be governed by the laws of Japan, and the Tokyo District Court shall have exclusive primary jurisdiction with respect to all disputes arising with respect thereto. This Website may provide an English translation of part or all of this Privacy Policy, which is solely for convenience of the user, and the original will be the privacy policy written in Japanese.

<本方針について>

本方針は、「野沢温泉インバウンド予約受付用ウェブサイト」(以下「本サイト」といいます)を通じて提供されるサービス(以下「本サービス」といいます)を利用するにあたり、サービス利用者(以下「利用者」といいます)から一般社団法人野沢温泉観光協会(以下「野沢温泉観光協会」といいます)及び野沢温泉観光協会が当サイトの運営を委託しているJapan Ski Holiday Co. Limited (以下「受託者」といいます)に提供される利用者の個人情報の保護及び取扱いの方針を定めるものです。本方針における用語は、特段の定めのない限り、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」(平成15年法律第57号)に定める意味を有するものとします。


<個人情報の収集について>

本サイトは、本サービスの提供に当たり、主に以下の利用者に関する情報を取得します。以下は、例示であり、また、情報の内容によっては個人情報に該当しない場合もあります。


• 本サービスの利用に関連して利用者から提供される情報=氏名、住所、電話番号、電子メールアドレス、国籍、生年月日、性別

• 本サイトにアクセスしたことで機械的に取得される情報=利用者のコンピュータのIPアドレス、携帯端末の機体識別に関する情報、使用ブラウザの種類・バージョン、オペレーティングシステム、プラットフォーム、閲覧されたページ(URL)、閲覧した日時、アクセス情報


<利用目的について>

野沢温泉観光協会及び受託者は、以下の目的で、本サービスを通じて取得した利用者の個人情報を利用します


• 本サービスの適切な管理及び運営

• 本サービスの更なる充実及び改善

• 本サービスに関する、利用者への有益な情報の通知及び必要に応じた利用者への連絡

• 本サービスの利用状況又は利用環境等に関する調査

• 野沢温泉観光協会及び受託者が提供する商品又はサービスに関する案内

• 以上に列挙された目的のために個人情報を分析すること


<個人情報の第三者への提供>

本サービスを通じて取得した利用者の個人情報は、以下の場合を除き、野沢温泉観光協会及び受託者を除く第三者には提供されません。


• 本サービスを提供するために必要な範囲内において、個人情報の取扱いの全部又は一部を第三者に委託する場合

• 法令に基づく場合、又は、国の機関若しくは地方公共団体又はその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき

• 利用者の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、利用者本人の同意を得ることが困難な場合


<準拠法、言語>

本方針の準拠法は日本法とします。本方針に関する一切の紛争は、東京地方裁判所を第一審の専属的合意管轄裁判所とします。また、本サイトは本方針の一部又は全部の英語訳を表示することがありますが、当該英語訳はあくまで利用者の便宜のために提供されるものであり、原本は日本語の方針とします。